2024-02-26 Y12 Mid-Term Assessments Y12 Mid-Term Assessments February 26 - February 29 Y12 Mid-Term Assessments
2024-02-26 Y12 Mid Term Assessments Y12 Mid Term Assessments February 26 - March 1 Y12 Mid Term Assessments
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yr 8 Parents Evening (School Cloud) February 26 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yr 8 Parents Evening (School Cloud)
2024-02-27 U18 Netball (h) Wellingborough tbc U18 Netball (h) Wellingborough tbc February 27 U18 Netball (h) Wellingborough tbc
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm J3/4 Cross Country (a) Spratton Hall February 27 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm J3/4 Cross Country (a) Spratton Hall
2:40 pm - 4:00 pm Yr 7 & 8 Theatre Workshop (Alcohol Awareness) -Library February 27 @ 2:40 pm - 4:00 pm Yr 7 & 8 Theatre Workshop (Alcohol Awareness) -Library
8:00 am - 4:00 pm ISA U15 Football (a) Stafford Prep tbc February 28 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm ISA U15 Football (a) Stafford Prep tbc
9:00 am - 1:30 pm U13 County Netball (a) KBA February 28 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm U13 County Netball (a) KBA
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm School Nurse Drop In Session February 28 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm School Nurse Drop In Session
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U14/15 Football (a) Wellingborough KO 2pm February 29 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U14/15 Football (a) Wellingborough KO 2pm
1:15 pm - 5:00 pm U14/15 Netball (a) Wellingborough KO 2.30pm February 29 @ 1:15 pm - 5:00 pm U14/15 Netball (a) Wellingborough KO 2.30pm
2024-03-02 ISA National Cross Country tbc ISA National Cross Country tbc March 2 ISA National Cross Country tbc
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm U14/15 Football & Netball (h) Stoneygate Ko 3.45pm March 4 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm U14/15 Football & Netball (h) Stoneygate Ko 3.45pm
2:30 pm - 6:30 pm U18 Football (a) Akeley Wood KO 4pm March 5 @ 2:30 pm - 6:30 pm U18 Football (a) Akeley Wood KO 4pm
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm U12/13 Netball (h) Welland Park KO 3.30pm March 6 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm U12/13 Netball (h) Welland Park KO 3.30pm
7:30 am - 5:00 pm U13/15 ISA Rugby 7’s (a) St James Boys School March 7 @ 7:30 am - 5:00 pm U13/15 ISA Rugby 7’s (a) St James Boys School
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm U15 Football (h) Oundle KO 2.30pm March 7 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm U15 Football (h) Oundle KO 2.30pm
8:30 am - 9:00 am Heads drop In – Coffee & Croissants March 8 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am Heads drop In – Coffee & Croissants
2024-03-10 Yr 7 & 8 visit to Seville Yr 7 & 8 visit to Seville March 10 - March 14 Yr 7 & 8 visit to Seville
1:00 pm - 5:15 pm U12/13 Netball & Football (a) Stoneygate KO 2.15pm March 13 @ 1:00 pm - 5:15 pm U12/13 Netball & Football (a) Stoneygate KO 2.15pm
1:15 pm - 5:15 pm U15 Rugby 7’s (a) Northampton March 13 @ 1:15 pm - 5:15 pm U15 Rugby 7’s (a) Northampton
9:00 am - 5:00 pm Yr 13 Psychology visit to Birmingham March 14 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Yr 13 Psychology visit to Birmingham
9:15 am - 9:45 am Founders’ Day Church Service March 14 @ 9:15 am - 9:45 am Founders’ Day Church Service
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm U11 Cross Country (a) Maidwell Hall March 15 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm U11 Cross Country (a) Maidwell Hall
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm J3/4 Football (h) Quinton House March 15 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm J3/4 Football (h) Quinton House
2024-03-18 Reception – J6 Health Screening Reception – J6 Health Screening March 18 Reception – J6 Health Screening
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm U12/13 Football (h) Bedford Greenacre March 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm U12/13 Football (h) Bedford Greenacre
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm U18 Football (a) Peterborough High KO 3pm March 19 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm U18 Football (a) Peterborough High KO 3pm
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm U14/15 Football (h) Bedford Greenacre March 19 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm U14/15 Football (h) Bedford Greenacre
2024-03-20 U12/13 Football (a) Akeley Wood – tbc U12/13 Football (a) Akeley Wood – tbc March 20 U12/13 Football (a) Akeley Wood – tbc
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm School Nurse – Drop In Session March 20 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm School Nurse – Drop In Session
2024-03-21 Yr 7 Taster Day/Masterclass Yr 7 Taster Day/Masterclass March 21 Yr 7 Taster Day/Masterclass